10/8/2021 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
23Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
36Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
47Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
58Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11X
62Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
79Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
84Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI#74
91Ron German Stanchfield, MN#54

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
21Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN#14W
35Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
46Eric Lamm Zimmerman, MN#88L
54Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
67Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
78Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN#25
83Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
27Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN#12A
31Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
43Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
52Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
64Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97L
78Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88
85Jase Lien Mora, MN#24JR

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tyler Peterson Horace, ND#1TPO
21Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
34Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
46Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
55Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
67Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
78Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
82Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB#12

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
22Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN#74
35Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
43Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
57Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2S
69Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND#91
76Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN#2
88Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB#88
910Cole Elton Dalbo, MN#24
101Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN#2D

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Ryan Savoy Superior, WI#16
24Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
32David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
41Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
56Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
63Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
78Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
87Mike Harsh Chippewa Falls, WI#110
99Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN#210

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Justin Froemming Elbow Lake, MN#33X
29Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
33Mike Schnider Cameron, WI#40
47Alan Farley Rapid City, SD#29
55Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#11
68Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
76Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
81Nick Howard , WI#32N
92Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97II

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
24Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
36Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN#17K
47Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
55Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN#13
68Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
79Mervin Castle IIIGrand Rapids, MN#10
82Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
91Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
25Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
32Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
44Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21
56Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#21B
68Corey Storck Morris, MN#57
79Paul Ripley Duluth, MN#28R
83Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#33
97Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13B

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
25Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#12M
33Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND#68
44Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
58Justin Bassa Cotton, MN#69
69John Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M
76Joel Olson Karlstad, MN#21O
81Jared Miller Lake George, MN#22M
97Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W

Heat 7

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN#3T
22Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11S
35Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
49Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
53Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN#46J
67Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN#9B
74Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
88Mason Musel Duluth, MN#32M
91Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI#61

Heat 8

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16V
23Andrew Inman Canyon, MN#11JR
38Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
44Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND#87S
55Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
61Nick Kipka Foley, MN#3N
77John Howard Mora, MN#32J
86Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21S
99Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX

Heat 9

PosStartDriverHometownCar

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
21Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
37Chad Funt Hillman, MN#XL1
45Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
53Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
68Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
72Brian Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF
86Collin Hooth Millbank,, SD#89
99Donald Mead Dayton, MN#07

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
24Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
36Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
47Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
52Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
63Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
75Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
89Jordon Magnuson New London, MN#F16
98Landyn Randt Siren, WI#11R

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
21Matthew Larson Lake Elmo, MN#8
37Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
48Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32X
54Nathan House Princeton, MN#7N
66Ernest Duckwitz JrFergus Falls, MN#55
73Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
89Austin Arbogast Huron, SD#67
95Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#64
23Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN#12
37Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
48Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN#3
56Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
65Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI#982
79Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
82Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
91Brian Lee Howard Lake, MN#81

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
23Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
31Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
45Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
59Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#4E
67Jason Schill Centuria, WI#11X
74Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
86Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN#15F
98Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
22Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN#43
33Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
45Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
54Jase Lien Mora, MN#24L
68Jeremy North Huron, SD#20
71Rich Bishop New Richmond, WI#10B
87Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
27Terran Spacek Phillips, WI#22T
34Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
45Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
51Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
68David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12D
73Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
82Brendon Scott Osakis, MN#18X

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K
32Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
44Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
55Cody Kummer Medford, WI#12K
68Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
76Joe Miller New Richmond, WI#7
83Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Mike Schnider Cameron, WI#7
21Michael Roth Deerwood, MN#66
35Mitchell Kesan Medford, WI#AK
43Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
52Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN#88B
64Ashley Robinette Pine City, MN#16R
77Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN#72

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
21Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN#16
36Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
43Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI#31
54Margo Butcher Warba, MN#32
65Joshua Bitker Bemidji, MN#62

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#12X
24Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
33Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT#14
42Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26
55Ross Spitzer Blooming Prairie, MN#36
66Thomas Worth Milaca, MN#55
78Daniel Boissy Trego, WI#33
87Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
99Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40
23Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9
36Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
48Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
51Joe Weber Benson, MN#21
67Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
79Kevin Kraemer Sauk Rapids, MN#77
84Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN#16
92Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cody Kummer Medford, WI#12
21Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
39Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10V
43Todd Carter Lisbon, ND#19
57Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
64Cole Richards Mondovi, WI#1R
76Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
88William Fisher Shell Lake, WI#71X
95Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI#12K
26Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14K
38Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
43Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
52Nick Emon Rapid City, SD#7Z
67Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT#22
74Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
85John Current Bemidji, MN#28C
99Zach Elward Hayfield, MN#15

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27HP
24Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
36Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI#9K
43Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
57Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
68Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND#00
75Thomas O'Brien Webster, WI#38
81Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G
99Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
25Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN#22
33Ryan Corbett Grand Forks, ND#C4
47Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#66
52Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51
64Ryan Kereluk St. Andrews, MB#29K
78Sam Zender Fergus Falls, MN#44S
89Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#2K
96Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#92

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
24Shane Edginton East St. Paul, MB#5E
32Bryce Sward Nelson, MN#1-2
41Paul Niznik Medford, WI#42
56Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
65Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
78Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
83Scott Lehn Albany, MN#7L

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
23Sam Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
35James Giossi Hudson, WI#11
48Jason Schill Centuria, WI#18L
51Mike Greseth Harwood, ND#17
67Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
76Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
84Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN#76

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7
22Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
34Brad Seng Grand Forks, ND#12S
43Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#7X
56Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN#15
67Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD#X
78George Ledin JrBritt, MN#35
85Kevin Eder Ashland, WI#22E

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN#27R
26Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN#17A
31Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
44Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#13
53John Aderman Pease, MN#37
67A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
72Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
89Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#92X
95Megan Ammerman Mora, MN#15
108Brian Schott Redwing, MN#97X

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
24Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#23T
35Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#00X
46Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
52Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
63Kole Kampsen Brooten, MN#2
710DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI#0
89Randy Jacoboski Ogilvie, MN#89J
98Bret Thayer Sartell, MN#00
101Kage Maciej Ogilvie, MN#35

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
26Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
31Paul George Princeton, MN#21G
49Casey Stremick Harwood, ND#11
54Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
610Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
77Marcus Ammerman Jr.Mora, MN#23JR
82Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN#01
93Nick Rahn St. Paul, MN#22-0
108Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
24Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN#92
31Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN#51X
43Branley Theel Princeton, MN#53
57Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
68Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#13X
79Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
86Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN#27M
95Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46

USRA Late Models

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN#77
22Max Nelson Milaca, MN#32
34Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI#50
48Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN#73
51Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN#LXV
69Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN#89
711Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI#22
87Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K
910Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#2
106Ken Dallman New Germany, MN#18
115Chad Dawson Isanti, MN#26D