7/17/2021 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Hornet

Results

Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
213Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
34Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11
45Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
52Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
616Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
76Jake Timm Winona, MN#49JR.
823Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
924Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
1011Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
1119Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
1214Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
1320Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
1425J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
1510Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
1629Jayson Good Watertown, SD#85
1722Tyler Davis Haysville, KS#65
1821Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
1930Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
2028Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX#65X
213Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
2217Brooks Strength Raymond, MS#444
238Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
2427Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
2518Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
267Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
2712Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
289Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
2926Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
3015Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
23Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
34Brooks Strength Raymond, MS#444
47Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
55Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
62Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
715Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
86J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
98Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN#110
109Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37X
1114Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
1212Jayson Good Watertown, SD#85
1310Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN#55W
1413Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
1511Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
21Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
33Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
46Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
54Tyler Davis Haysville, KS#65
610Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
75Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
88Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
97Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
1011James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19X
1115Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
1214Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
139Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX#65X
1412Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI#22
1513Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
24Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
35Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
46Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
57Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
68Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
73Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
89Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI#22
92Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
23Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
34Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
42Brooks Strength Raymond, MS#444
57J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
65Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37X
79Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN#55W
86Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
98Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
23Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
32Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
45Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
56Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
64Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN#110
78Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
87Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
23Jake Timm Winona, MN#49JR.
38Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
42Tyler Davis Haysville, KS#65
54Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
65Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX#65X
77James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19X
86Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11
22Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
31Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
45Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
58Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
64Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
76Jayson Good Watertown, SD#85
87Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
22Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
39Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
41Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
57Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
64Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
76Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
85Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
93Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI#22

Qualifying 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
27Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
36Brooks Strength Raymond, MS#444
43Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
55Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37X
69Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
74J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
82Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
91Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN#55W

Qualifying 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN#110
27Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
38Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
45Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
51Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
66Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
72Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C
84Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96

Qualifying 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jake Timm Winona, MN#49JR.
28Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
31Tyler Davis Haysville, KS#65
42Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
53Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
66Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX#65X
74Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
87James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19X

Qualifying 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
24Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11
33Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
48Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
52Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
61Jayson Good Watertown, SD#85
75Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
86Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Wissota MWM Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
22Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
35Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN#2K
41Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN#3T
510Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
63Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
76Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
87Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
98Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
1016Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
1111Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN#19D
1217Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
1320Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
1414Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
1512Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
1618Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
1713Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27M
1823Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI#20
1924Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
2019David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
2122Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
2221Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
239Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
2415Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1

Wissota MWM B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
21Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
34Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI#20
46Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
53Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
65Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN#64
77Cole Neisius Hastings, MN#15
88Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
912Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#19
1011Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN#78
1110Bob Carver Jr.Maplewood, MN#03X
1214Caden Neisius Hastings, MN#97
1313Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
149Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN#91
1515Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H

Wissota MWM Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
24Kyle Kirberger Ramsey, MN#2K
31Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
45Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27M
56Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
68Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
77Evan Checkalski Duluth, MN#64
82Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN#91
99Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H

Wissota MWM Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
23Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
35Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
44Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
57Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI#43K
66Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
78Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
81Bob Carver Jr.Maplewood, MN#03X
99Caden Neisius Hastings, MN#97

Wissota MWM Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
22Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN#3T
34Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN#19D
45Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
56David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
63Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
78Cole Neisius Hastings, MN#15
87Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN#78
99Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H

Wissota MWM Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
21Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
34Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
47Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
58Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
62Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI#20
76Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
85Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#19

WISSOTA Mod Four

Wissota Mod 4 Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
23Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
31Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
44Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
55Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
612Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
710Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
88Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
99Nick McCann Brainerd, MN#1
107Doug Merrill Luck, WI#17
1113Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
1214Danny Brown New York Mills, MN#26B
1311Brian Feda Bemidji, MN#X5
146Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
25Doug Merrill Luck, WI#17
36Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
41Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
53Nick McCann Brainerd, MN#1
64Brian Feda Bemidji, MN#X5
77Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN#5F

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
21Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
33Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
44Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
55Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
66Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
77Danny Brown New York Mills, MN#26B

WISSOTA Hornet

Wissota Hornets Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#13J
25Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN#14
36Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#199
42Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
54Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
68Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
77Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
814Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
912Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
1011Marcus Ammerman Jr.Mora, MN#23JR
119Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
1213Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
1316Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
1418Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
1515Megan Ammerman Mora, MN#15
161Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
1719Joe Pajtash Lake Nebagamon, WI#37
1817Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
1910Blake Hawker Rice, MN#13G

Wissota Hornet Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
23Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
37Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#199
49Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
54Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
65Marcus Ammerman Jr.Mora, MN#23JR
71Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
86Megan Ammerman Mora, MN#15
98Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73

Wissota Hornet Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
24Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN#14
36Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
47Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#13J
51Blake Hawker Rice, MN#13G
65Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
78Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
83Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
99Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX