7/16/2021 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Hornet

Results

Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
28Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
35Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
42Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
57Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
614Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
719Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
81Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
911Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
1022Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
1123Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
126Brooks Strength Raymond, MS#444
1318Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
1415Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
1512Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
1613Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
1720Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
1810Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
1924Tyler Davis Haysville, KS#65
209Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
2126Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
2227Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
2325Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX#65X
2421Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
2516Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN#14W
2628J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
273Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11
2817Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
25Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
37Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
48Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
56Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
63Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN#110
74J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
89Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
911Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
102Jake Timm Winona, MN#49JR.
1114Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
1210Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
1317James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19T
1412Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
1513Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C
1615Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
1716Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
21Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN#14W
33Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
45Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
58Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
66Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
74Tyler Davis Haysville, KS#65
87Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN#55W
914Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI#22
1011Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
1112Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX#65X
1210Jayson Good Watertown, SD#85
1315Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37X
149Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
1513Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
1616Josh Backman Alberta, MN#28

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
23Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11
32Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN#14W
45Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
56Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
67Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
74Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
89Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX#65X
98Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
22Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
34Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
45J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
53Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
69Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
76Jayson Good Watertown, SD#85
87Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
98Josh Backman Alberta, MN#28

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brooks Strength Raymond, MS#444
23Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
32Jake Timm Winona, MN#49JR.
44Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
55Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
68Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
76Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
87Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
99James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19T

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
24Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
37Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
42Tyler Davis Haysville, KS#65
56Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
69Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN#55W
75Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
88Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI#22
91Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
22Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
36Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
44Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN#110
58Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
65Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
77Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
89Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C
91Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37X

Qualifying 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
23Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN#11
37Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN#14W
48Jason Hughes Watts, OK#12
52Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
64Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN#21
79Brandon Givens Wichita, KS#2G
86Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
95Carlos Ahumada Jr.El Paso, TX#65X

Qualifying 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Terry Phillips Springfield, MO#75
23Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
31Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA#33Z
46Rodney Sanders Happy, TX#20
54J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89
62Jayson Good Watertown, SD#85
79Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
85Josh Backman Alberta, MN#28
98Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24

Qualifying 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN#19
22Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ#0
33Jake Timm Winona, MN#49JR.
46Brooks Strength Raymond, MS#444
55Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK#4R
68Andy Jones Princeton, MN#11B
71Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
84Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
97James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19T

Qualifying 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS#02
27Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
33Tyler Davis Haysville, KS#65
44Lance Mari El Centro, CA#19SB
56Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS#87
61Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
72Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
89Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI#22
95Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN#55W

Qualifying 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN#110
23Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN#69
34Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR#4W
42Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37X
58Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
65Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
71Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
87Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
99Chris Clark Jackson, WY#8C

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Midwest Modified Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
22Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
36Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN#3T
43Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
51Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
616Tyler Vernon Mason, WI#40JR
720Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
88Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
99Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
107Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
1112Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
124Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
1317Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
1413David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
1519Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
1623Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
1724Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN#78
1822Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
1911Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
2014Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
2115Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
2210Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
2318Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
2421Cole Neisius Hastings, MN#15

Midwest Modified B Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Cole Neisius Hastings, MN#15
21Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
32Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
45Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN#78
59Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#19
68Bob Carver Jr.Maplewood, MN#03X
73Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN#91
87Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
911Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
1010Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W
1112Caden Neisius Hastings, MN#97
126Rick Grams North Branch, MN#7G

Midwest Modified Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
27Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
33Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
44David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
55Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
61Rick Siiter Esko, MN#23
76Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN#78
88Bob Carver Jr.Maplewood, MN#03X

Midwest Modified Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
21Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
34Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
48Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
57Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
62Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
76Rick Grams North Branch, MN#7G
83Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#19

Midwest Modified Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
25Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
36Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
47Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
52Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
64Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN#91
78Caden Neisius Hastings, MN#97
83Joey Wagamon Blaine, MN#4W

Midwest Modified Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN#3T
25Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
34Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
43Tyler Vernon Mason, WI#40JR
56Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
67Cole Neisius Hastings, MN#15
72Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
88Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H

WISSOTA Mod Four

Wissota Mod 4 Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
29Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
32Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
43Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
55Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
610Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
77Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
814Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN#17S
911Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
106Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
114Nick McCann Brainerd, MN#1
1215David Slovick Elk River, MN#17
138Keith Roush Pillager, MN#30K
1417Brian Feda Bemidji, MN#X5
1519Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
1620Cody Mason Verndale, MN#15C
1718Brandon Warzecka Saint Wendel, MN#69
1812Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF
1916Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
2022Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN#32X
2113Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
2221Josh Litzau Atwater, MN#8R

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
21Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
37Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
44Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
53Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
68David Slovick Elk River, MN#17
75Brandon Warzecka Saint Wendel, MN#69
86Josh Litzau Atwater, MN#8R

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
21Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
37Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
44Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
56Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN#17S
63Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
72Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN#5F

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
22Nick McCann Brainerd, MN#1
34Keith Roush Pillager, MN#30K
45Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF
57Andrew Kresal Milaca, MN#32X
63Brian Feda Bemidji, MN#X5
71Cody Mason Verndale, MN#15C

WISSOTA Hornet

Wissota Hornets Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#199
21Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN#14
33Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
47Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
56Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
65Randy Jacoboski Ogilvie, MN#89J
711Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
82Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
94Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
1019Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
118Marcus Ammerman Jr.Mora, MN#23JR
1212Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
1310Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
1415Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
1516Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
1613William Masurka Mora, MN#34
1714Megan Ammerman Mora, MN#15
1817Bret Thayer Sartell, MN#13
1918Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73

Wissota Hornet Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#199
26Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
31Zachary Furbur Royalton, MN#59F
45Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
53William Masurka Mora, MN#34
62Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
74Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73

Wissota Hornet Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN#14
24Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
36Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
45Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
53Megan Ammerman Mora, MN#15
62Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A

Wissota Hornet Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Randy Jacoboski Ogilvie, MN#89J
26Bryce Huff Big Lake, MN#03
32Marcus Ammerman Jr.Mora, MN#23JR
43Presley Patrin Milaca, MN#11PX
51Rachel Boston Wyoming, MN#17B
65Bret Thayer Sartell, MN#13