10/10/2020 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
23A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#89
39Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
45Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#19X
511Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI#21
614Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
72Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
819Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#1X
918Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
107Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
1116Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
1210Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
138Greg Chesley Duluth, MN#97
146Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57A
1521Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
161Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI#05
1720Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
1812Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
1923Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
2022Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
2124Jason Richardson Rochester, WI#R2
2217Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
2315Danny Vang Deerwood, MN#47
2413Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
2525Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
22Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#1X
31Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
46Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
519Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI#22T
63Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
78Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI#93
815Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
97Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15S
1012Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37
119Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
1216Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN#34
1311Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD#57
1414Mason McEvers Rochester, MN#18M
1517Arne Anderson Watertown, SD#3
1610Joel Collins Princeton, MN#12
1720Ken Hanka Princeton, MN#40K
184Brandon Copp Brule, WI#22
1913Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI#00
2021Jason Gross Osceola, WI#12G
2118Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN#19

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
26Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
33Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
413Jason Richardson Rochester, WI#R2
54Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
69Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN#7J
711Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
87Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
92Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
108Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
1118Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
1217Ryan Nelson Madison, MN#73N
1312Jake Hiatt Mason, WI#3H
1410Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
1516Pat Hardy Milaca, MN#2H
1615Chad Dawson Isanti, MN#26D
175Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
1814Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
1920Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
2019Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51O

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
21Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
312Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#QQ
45Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27B
510Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
616Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
77Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
820Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
917Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
1013Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
114Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
1224Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
1314Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
1411Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND#36
1525Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
1621Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
1726Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
186Andrew Inman Canyon, MN#11JR
193Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
2018Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR
218Terry Reilly Watertown, SD#69R
2215Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
239Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI#21J
2423Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI#R1
2522Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
2619Cody Carlson Superior, WI#32III

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
22Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
34Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI#R1
45Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
56Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
63David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
77Cody Krueth Becker, MN#7H
88Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND#22
916Tim Siercks Princeton, MN#71S
1011Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
1113Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
1214Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
1317Joey Price Great Falls, MT#0
1415Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
159Les Schoon Watertown, SD#27
1610Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
1712Craig Elliott Hillsdale, WI#51

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR
22Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
33Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
46Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#32
51Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI#7M
64McLean Andrews Duluth, MN#3M
711Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
89Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI#T25
98Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
1010Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
1112Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
1213Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
1315Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN#24
1417Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN#210
1514Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H
167Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
1716Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13BC

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cody Carlson Superior, WI#32III
27Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
35Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
410Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#TB81
59Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN#29
613Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI#46
715Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
814Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32B
912Gunner Peterson South Range, WI#G19
106Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN#53
1116David Bidney Forest Lake, MN#9S
1211Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M
138Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND#56
141Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
152Jack Rivord Superior, WI#19J
164Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
1717Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#15

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
25Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
36Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
410Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
57Chad Funt Hillman, MN#21
68Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
712Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
819Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
92Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN#22
1014Doug Merrill Luck, WI#17
1121David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21F
1217Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY#70
1311Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
1413Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
1516Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN#23
164Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
1715Jeff Kittle Casper, WY#00
1820Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN#17S
1922Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF
2018Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
2123Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
229Justin Will Sheridan, WY#25
231Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
25Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K
32Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
410Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
53Brandon Duellman Winona, MN#0
64Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
712Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30B
86Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN#4E
918Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#41F
108Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
1111Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
1219Dan Nissalke Winona, MN#22
1317Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
1422Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
1513Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
1624Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
1714Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
1815Willie Johnsen Jr.Superior, WI#18
1921Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
2016Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
2123Ryan Flaten Madison, MN#15
229Danny Thomas Knapp, WI#T40
2325Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
2420Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
257Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
217Dan Nissalke Winona, MN#22
35Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
41Ryan Flaten Madison, MN#15
59Jason Schill Centuria, WI#18JS
62Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32
713Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN#15F
811Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
915Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
1018Jase Lien Mora, MN#02L
113Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
126Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
1312Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
1420Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X
1514Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
168Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C
177Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN#O32
1819Mark Blood Mora, MN#15R
1916Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
2010Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#41F
28Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
36Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
414Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
53Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18S
65Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
79Wayne Dean Strum, WI#17W
84Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN#31X
97Marcus Simonson Luck, WI#02
1016Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
1118Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
1211Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI#10
1310Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
1412Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3EH
1513Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
1615David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12
1717Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN#17D
1819Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J
192Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN#72
22Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN#16
33Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN#5
48Margo Butcher Warba, MN#32
56Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
65Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI#16G
77Michael Roth Deerwood, MN#66
815Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
914Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
1011Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#11
1113Karles Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI#92
1212Nick Shumansky Perham, MN#17
1310Jamie Chlebecek Lehigh Acres, FL#3C
1417Landon Gross Bemidji, MN#13
154Ryan Clausen Prairie farm, WI#21
1616Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#21G
171Jared Akervik Superior, WI#19J

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
217Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
34Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN#11
42Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10V
51Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
619Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
77Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#00G
810Travis Loew Barron, WI#40
915James Clausen Barron, WI#24
1025Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
113Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
1222Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
1320Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
1414Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
1512Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
1621Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#983
1711Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND#00
188Danny Richards Mondovi, WI#3R
1913Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
2018Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI#D1
215Zach Elward Hayfield, MN#15
2216Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
2324Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
2423Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
256Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
115Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
29Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI#D1
38Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
41Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
55Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#983
66Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
719Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
813Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
920Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26T
1014Tom O’Brien Webster, WI#38
114James Stands IIIRapid City, SD#5S
122Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
137Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
1417Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G
153Joe Weber Benson, MN#21
1610Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
1711Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#251
1812Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
1916Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#65
2018Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI#12K

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
214James Giossi Hudson, WI#11
34Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#66
412A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#58
52Marshall Fegers Savage, MN#F19
65Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
710Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
817Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
96Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI#519
109Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
1118John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI#85
127Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
1323Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN#71
1419Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
151Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#7X
1613Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
1716Bryce Sward Nelson, MN#1-2
1825T.J. Adams Hayward, WI#T18
1920Scott Ward Watertown, SD#37
2024Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
218Sam Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
2222Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN#23
2315Cole Schill Hawley, MN#44
2421Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
2511Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#28S

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
23John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI#85
32Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
44Scott Ward Watertown, SD#37
56Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
610Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN#23
78Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN#71
811Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
99Joe Kienzle JrSouth Range, WI#21K
1012James Kendrick Vandiver, AL#14J
1114Miranda Carlson Afton, MN#47
1213Tim Lillo Superior, WI#9
137T.J. Adams Hayward, WI#T18
145Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
26Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
31John Aderman Pease, MN#37
44Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
59Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
614Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN#1X
713Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
83Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
911Jon Birdsell Avon, MN#21
107Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
1119A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
1218Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77
1312Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#27O
1415Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
1525Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97X
1616Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11
1722Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
182Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#00
1923Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
2024Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85E
218Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
2210Brian Schott Redwing, MN#21S
2320Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
2417Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
2521Tim Thoennes Oakdale, MN#15T

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
212Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77
37A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
410Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
53Tim Thoennes Oakdale, MN#15T
65Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97X
78Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
811Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#5X
94Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
106Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85E
119Jordan Thayer Bemidji, MN#25
122Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
1313Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46

Limited Late Models

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN#LXV
22Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN#89
33Miranda Carlson Afton, MN#97
49Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
56Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI#50
610Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#28
711Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN#73
88Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI#0
94Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#17
105Nicolas Fehlen Star Prairie, WI#43
117Ken Dallman New Germany, MN#18

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN#89
25Miranda Carlson Afton, MN#97
310Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN#LXV
411Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#17
54Nicolas Fehlen Star Prairie, WI#43
67Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI#50
73Ken Dallman New Germany, MN#18
88Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI#0
99Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
101Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#28
116Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN#73