10/10/2020 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA Hornet

Limited Late Models

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
23A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#89
39Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
45Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#19X
511Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI#21
614Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
72Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
819Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#1X
918Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
107Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
1116Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
1210Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
138Greg Chesley Duluth, MN#97
146Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57A
1521Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
161Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI#05
1720Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
1812Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
1923Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
2022Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
2124Jason Richardson Rochester, WI#R2
2217Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
2315Danny Vang Deerwood, MN#47
2413Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
2525Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
22Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#1X
31Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
46Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
519Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI#22T
63Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
78Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI#93
815Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
97Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15S
1012Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37
119Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
1216Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN#34
1311Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD#57
1414Mason McEvers Rochester, MN#18M
1517Arne Anderson Watertown, SD#3
1610Joel Collins Princeton, MN#12
1720Ken Hanka Princeton, MN#40K
184Brandon Copp Brule, WI#22
1913Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI#00
2021Jason Gross Osceola, WI#12G
2118Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN#19

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
26Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
33Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
413Jason Richardson Rochester, WI#R2
54Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
69Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN#7J
711Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
87Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
92Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
108Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
1118Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
1217Ryan Nelson Madison, MN#73N
1312Jake Hiatt Mason, WI#3H
1410Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
1516Pat Hardy Milaca, MN#2H
1615Chad Dawson Isanti, MN#26D
175Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
1814Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
1920Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
2019Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51O

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
21Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
312Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#QQ
45Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27B
510Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
616Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
77Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
820Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
917Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
1013Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
114Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
1224Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
1314Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
1411Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND#36
1525Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
1621Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
1726Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
186Andrew Inman Canyon, MN#11JR
193Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
2018Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR
218Terry Reilly Watertown, SD#69R
2215Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
239Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI#21J
2423Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI#R1
2522Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
2619Cody Carlson Superior, WI#32III

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
22Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
34Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI#R1
45Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
56Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
63David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
77Cody Krueth Becker, MN#7H
88Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND#22
916Tim Siercks Princeton, MN#71S
1011Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
1113Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
1214Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
1317Joey Price Great Falls, MT#0
1415Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
159Les Schoon Watertown, SD#27
1610Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
1712Craig Elliott Hillsdale, WI#51

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR
22Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
33Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
46Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#32
51Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI#7M
64McLean Andrews Duluth, MN#3M
711Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
89Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI#T25
98Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
1010Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
1112Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
1213Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
1315Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN#24
1417Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN#210
1514Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H
167Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
1716Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13BC

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cody Carlson Superior, WI#32III
27Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
35Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
410Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#TB81
59Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN#29
613Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI#46
715Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9
814Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32B
912Gunner Peterson South Range, WI#G19
106Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN#53
1116David Bidney Forest Lake, MN#9S
1211Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M
138Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND#56
141Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
152Jack Rivord Superior, WI#19J
164Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
1717Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#15

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
25Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
36Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
410Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
57Chad Funt Hillman, MN#21
68Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
712Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
819Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
92Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN#22
1014Doug Merrill Luck, WI#17
1121David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21F
1217Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY#70
1311Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
1413Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
1516Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN#23
164Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
1715Jeff Kittle Casper, WY#00
1820Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN#17S
1922Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF
2018Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
2123Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
229Justin Will Sheridan, WY#25
231Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
25Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K
32Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
410Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
53Brandon Duellman Winona, MN#0
64Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
712Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30B
86Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN#4E
918Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#41F
108Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
1111Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
1219Dan Nissalke Winona, MN#22
1317Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
1422Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
1513Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
1624Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
1714Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
1815Willie Johnsen Jr.Superior, WI#18
1921Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
2016Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
2123Ryan Flaten Madison, MN#15
229Danny Thomas Knapp, WI#T40
2325Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
2420Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
257Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
217Dan Nissalke Winona, MN#22
35Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
41Ryan Flaten Madison, MN#15
59Jason Schill Centuria, WI#18JS
62Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32
713Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN#15F
811Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
915Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
1018Jase Lien Mora, MN#02L
113Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
126Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
1312Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
1420Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X
1514Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
168Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C
177Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN#O32
1819Mark Blood Mora, MN#15R
1916Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
2010Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#41F
28Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
36Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
414Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
53Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18S
65Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
79Wayne Dean Strum, WI#17W
84Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN#31X
97Marcus Simonson Luck, WI#02
1016Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
1118Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
1211Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI#10
1310Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
1412Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3EH
1513Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
1615David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12
1717Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN#17D
1819Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J
192Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77

WISSOTA Pure Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN#72
22Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN#16
33Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN#5
48Margo Butcher Warba, MN#32
56Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
65Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI#16G
77Michael Roth Deerwood, MN#66
815Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57
914Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
1011Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#11
1113Karles Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI#92
1212Nick Shumansky Perham, MN#17
1310Jamie Chlebecek Lehigh Acres, FL#3C
1417Landon Gross Bemidji, MN#13
154Ryan Clausen Prairie farm, WI#21
1616Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#21G
171Jared Akervik Superior, WI#19J

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
217Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
34Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN#11
42Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10V
51Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
619Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
77Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#00G
810Travis Loew Barron, WI#40
915James Clausen Barron, WI#24
1025Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
113Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
1222Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
1320Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
1414Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
1512Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
1621Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#983
1711Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND#00
188Danny Richards Mondovi, WI#3R
1913Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
2018Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI#D1
215Zach Elward Hayfield, MN#15
2216Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
2324Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
2423Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
256Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
115Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
29Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI#D1
38Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
41Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
55Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#983
66Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
719Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
813Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
920Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26T
1014Tom O’Brien Webster, WI#38
114James Stands IIIRapid City, SD#5S
122Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
137Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
1417Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G
153Joe Weber Benson, MN#21
1610Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
1711Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#251
1812Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
1916Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#65
2018Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI#12K

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
214James Giossi Hudson, WI#11
34Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#66
412A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#58
52Marshall Fegers Savage, MN#F19
65Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
710Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
817Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
96Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI#519
109Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
1118John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI#85
127Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
1323Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN#71
1419Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
151Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#7X
1613Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
1716Bryce Sward Nelson, MN#1-2
1825T.J. Adams Hayward, WI#T18
1920Scott Ward Watertown, SD#37
2024Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
218Sam Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
2222Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN#23
2315Cole Schill Hawley, MN#44
2421Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
2511Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#28S

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
23John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI#85
32Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
44Scott Ward Watertown, SD#37
56Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
610Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN#23
78Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN#71
811Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
99Joe Kienzle JrSouth Range, WI#21K
1012James Kendrick Vandiver, AL#14J
1114Miranda Carlson Afton, MN#47
1213Tim Lillo Superior, WI#9
137T.J. Adams Hayward, WI#T18
145Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
26Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
31John Aderman Pease, MN#37
44Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
59Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
614Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN#1X
713Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
83Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
911Jon Birdsell Avon, MN#21
107Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
1119A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
1218Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77
1312Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#27O
1415Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
1525Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97X
1616Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11
1722Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
182Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#00
1923Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
2024Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85E
218Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
2210Brian Schott Redwing, MN#21S
2320Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
2417Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
2521Tim Thoennes Oakdale, MN#15T

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
212Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77
37A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
410Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
53Tim Thoennes Oakdale, MN#15T
65Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97X
78Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
811Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#5X
94Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
106Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85E
119Jordan Thayer Bemidji, MN#25
122Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
1313Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46

Limited Late Models

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN#LXV
22Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN#89
33Miranda Carlson Afton, MN#97
49Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
56Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI#50
610Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#28
711Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN#73
88Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI#0
94Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#17
105Nicolas Fehlen Star Prairie, WI#43
117Ken Dallman New Germany, MN#18

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Joe Provinzino Chanhassen, MN#89
25Miranda Carlson Afton, MN#97
310Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN#LXV
411Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#17
54Nicolas Fehlen Star Prairie, WI#43
67Gavin Tarras New Richmond, WI#50
73Ken Dallman New Germany, MN#18
88Kyle Johnson Black Rivers Falls, WI#0
99Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
101Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#28
116Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN#73