10/9/2020 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
23Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
34Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
45Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
58Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
610Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
76Jason Richardson Rochester, WI#R2
89Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
97Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
102Ken Hanka Princeton, MN#40K

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57A
26Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
35Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
48Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
54Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
69Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15S
710Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN#7J
81Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
97Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI#22T
102Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI#05
22Danny Vang Deerwood, MN#47
36Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
49Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
57Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
64Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD#57
75Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI#00
810Mason McEvers Rochester, MN#18M
93Ryan Nelson Madison, MN#73N
101Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51O

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#89
28Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
32Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
47Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#1X
54Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI#93
61Joel Collins Princeton, MN#12
79Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
83Chad Dawson Isanti, MN#26D
95Jason Gross Osceola, WI#12G

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#19X
23Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI#21
32Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
46Brandon Copp Brule, WI#22
57Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
68Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
79Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37
85Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN#34
91Arne Anderson Watertown, SD#3

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
25Greg Chesley Duluth, MN#97
31Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
49Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
54Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
63Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
72Jake Hiatt Mason, WI#3H
87Pat Hardy Milaca, MN#2H
96Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN#19

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27B
21Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
34Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
47Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
56Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN#53
610Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
79Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
85Gunner Peterson South Range, WI#G19
92Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32B
108Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN#210

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Andrew Inman Canyon, MN#11JR
21Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
38Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
46Cody Carlson Superior, WI#32III
55Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND#22
610Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#32
77Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
89Craig Elliott Hillsdale, WI#51
94Tim Siercks Princeton, MN#71S
102Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13BC

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
29Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
37Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
46Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI#R1
52Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
61Les Schoon Watertown, SD#27
710Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND#56
88Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
93Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
105David Bidney Forest Lake, MN#9S

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
22Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI#7M
38Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND#36
46McLean Andrews Duluth, MN#3M
51Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
64Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI#T25
77Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M
83Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
910Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H
109Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#15

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
26Terry Reilly Watertown, SD#69R
34Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
45Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
57Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR
69Cody Krueth Becker, MN#7H
72Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
88Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI#46
91Joey Price Great Falls, MT#0

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
21Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
32David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
49Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
57Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
65Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN#29
74Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#TB81
88Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
93Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN#24

Heat 7

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#QQ
26Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI#21J
32Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
47Jack Rivord Superior, WI#19J
59Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
68Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
74Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
85Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
93Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9

WISSOTA Mod Four

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
27Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN#22
38Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
42Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
53Jeff Kittle Casper, WY#00
65Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
74Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
86Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
24Chad Funt Hillman, MN#21
37Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
45Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
56Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
61Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN#23
78Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
83David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21F

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
27Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
33Justin Will Sheridan, WY#25
46Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
51Doug Merrill Luck, WI#17
62Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY#70
75Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN#17S

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
26Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
35Ryan Flaten Madison, MN#15
410Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
59Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18S
67Jason Schill Centuria, WI#18JS
78Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI#10
83Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
91Dan Nissalke Winona, MN#22
104Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
26Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K
32Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
47Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32
55Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C
68Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
79Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
84David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12
93Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN#17D

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
28Brandon Duellman Winona, MN#0
37Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30B
41Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN#31X
59Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
66Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
75Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3EH
83Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
94Jase Lien Mora, MN#02L

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
23Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
35Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#41F
44Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
56Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
69Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
72Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
88Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
97Mark Blood Mora, MN#15R

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
21Willie Johnsen Jr.Superior, WI#18
39Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN#4E
46Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
52Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN#O32
63Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11
75Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN#15F
88Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
94Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
21Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
38Danny Thomas Knapp, WI#T40
44Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
53Marcus Simonson Luck, WI#02
67Wayne Dean Strum, WI#17W
76Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
89Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
92Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X

WISSOTA Pure Stock

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN#16
21Ryan Clausen Prairie farm, WI#21
34Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI#16G
46Margo Butcher Warba, MN#32
57Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN#72
68Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#11
72Karles Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI#92
85Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jared Akervik Superior, WI#19J
26Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN#5
31Michael Roth Deerwood, MN#66
47Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
55Jamie Chlebecek Lehigh Acres, FL#3C
68Nick Shumansky Perham, MN#17
73Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
82Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#21G

WISSOTA Street Stock

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10V
24Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#00G
39Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN#11
45Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
58Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
61Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
72Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
87Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#65
93Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
21Danny Richards Mondovi, WI#3R
33Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND#00
46Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
55Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#983
64Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
77Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#251
82Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
99Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26T

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Zach Elward Hayfield, MN#15
28Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
33Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
46James Clausen Barron, WI#24
57Joe Weber Benson, MN#21
69James Stands IIIRapid City, SD#5S
71Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI#D1
85Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
94Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI#12K

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9
22Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
33Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
48Travis Loew Barron, WI#40
59Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
66Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
77Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
84Tom O’Brien Webster, WI#38
95Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Marshall Fegers Savage, MN#F19
22Sam Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
39Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
45A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#58
58Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
67Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
710Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
86Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
91Joe Kienzle JrSouth Range, WI#21K
104Tim Lillo Superior, WI#9

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#7X
21Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
35Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
49Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI#519
56Bryce Sward Nelson, MN#1-2
63Scott Ward Watertown, SD#37
710John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI#85
88Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN#71
94Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN#23
102James Kendrick Vandiver, AL#14J

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#66
23Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
35Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
44James Giossi Hudson, WI#11
59Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#28S
610Cole Schill Hawley, MN#44
78Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
86T.J. Adams Hayward, WI#T18
97Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
102Miranda Carlson Afton, MN#47

WISSOTA Hornet

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15John Aderman Pease, MN#37
21Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
39Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
48Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
510Jon Birdsell Avon, MN#21
67Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
72Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
84Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85E
93Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#06
106Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
23Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
38Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
45Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
51Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11
69Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
710Tim Thoennes Oakdale, MN#15T
87Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
94Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#5X
106Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#00
21Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
34Brian Schott Redwing, MN#21S
45Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN#1X
59Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#27O
68Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
77Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97X
86A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
92Jordan Thayer Bemidji, MN#25