10/9/2020 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA Pure Stock

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA Late Model

WISSOTA Hornet

Limited Late Models

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
23Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
34Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
45Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
58Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
610Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
76Jason Richardson Rochester, WI#R2
89Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
97Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T
102Ken Hanka Princeton, MN#40K

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57A
26Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
35Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
48Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
54Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
69Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15S
710Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN#7J
81Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24
97Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI#22T
102Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI#05
22Danny Vang Deerwood, MN#47
36Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
49Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
57Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
64Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD#57
75Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI#00
810Mason McEvers Rochester, MN#18M
93Ryan Nelson Madison, MN#73N
101Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51O

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#89
28Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
32Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
47Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#1X
54Mike Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI#93
61Joel Collins Princeton, MN#12
79Ryan Putnam Princeton, MN#46R
83Chad Dawson Isanti, MN#26D
95Jason Gross Osceola, WI#12G

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#19X
23Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI#21
32Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN#442
46Brandon Copp Brule, WI#22
57Alex Williamson Rushford, MN#15W
68Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
79Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37
85Scott Engholm Fort Ripley, MN#34
91Arne Anderson Watertown, SD#3

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
25Greg Chesley Duluth, MN#97
31Matt Leer Bruce, WI#30
49Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
54Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
63Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
72Jake Hiatt Mason, WI#3H
87Pat Hardy Milaca, MN#2H
96Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN#19

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27B
21Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
34Jess Brekke Devils Lake, ND#13B
47Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
56Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN#53
610Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25
79Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
85Gunner Peterson South Range, WI#G19
92Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32B
108Ryan Fletcher Battle Lake, MN#210

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Andrew Inman Canyon, MN#11JR
21Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
38Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
46Cody Carlson Superior, WI#32III
55Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND#22
610Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#32
77Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
89Craig Elliott Hillsdale, WI#51
94Tim Siercks Princeton, MN#71S
102Chris Bretting Washburn, WI#13BC

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
29Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
37Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
46Jay Richardson Spring Valley, WI#R1
52Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
61Les Schoon Watertown, SD#27
710Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND#56
88Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
93Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
105David Bidney Forest Lake, MN#9S

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
22Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI#7M
38Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND#36
46McLean Andrews Duluth, MN#3M
51Jake Molitor Saint Cloud, MN#28
64Mark Thomas Menomonie, WI#T25
77Cole Mueller Chippewa Falls, WI#13M
83Benjamin Lewis Ham Lake, MN#14L
910Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H
109Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI#15

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
26Terry Reilly Watertown, SD#69R
34Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
45Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
57Brady Larson Amery, WI#63JR
69Cody Krueth Becker, MN#7H
72Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI#18S
88Shaun Kreyer Hayward, WI#46
91Joey Price Great Falls, MT#0

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
21Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI#7XJR
32David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
49Dano Ostrander Deer Creek, MN#25W
57Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
65Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN#29
74Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#TB81
88Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
93Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN#24

Heat 7

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#QQ
26Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI#21J
32Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
47Jack Rivord Superior, WI#19J
59Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN#22T
68Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
74Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
85Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
93Brady Uotinen Superior, WI#9

WISSOTA Mod Four

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
27Jamie Lenarz Sauk Rapids, MN#22
38Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
42Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
53Jeff Kittle Casper, WY#00
65Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN#5F
74Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
86Jonathen Feda Bemidji, MN#5JF

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN#16
24Chad Funt Hillman, MN#21
37Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
45Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
56Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
61Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN#23
78Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
83David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21F

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
27Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
33Justin Will Sheridan, WY#25
46Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
51Doug Merrill Luck, WI#17
62Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY#70
75Patrick Specht St. Cloud, MN#17S

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
26Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
35Ryan Flaten Madison, MN#15
410Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
59Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18S
67Jason Schill Centuria, WI#18JS
78Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI#10
83Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
91Dan Nissalke Winona, MN#22
104Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
26Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9K
32Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
47Butch Butcher Carlton, MN#32
55Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C
68Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
79Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
84David Dosh Brainerd, MN#12
93Lucas Christiansen Hugo, MN#17D

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
28Brandon Duellman Winona, MN#0
37Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30B
41Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN#31X
59Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
66Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN#L1
75Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3EH
83Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
94Jase Lien Mora, MN#02L

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
23Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
35Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#41F
44Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
56Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
69Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
72Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
88Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
97Mark Blood Mora, MN#15R

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
21Willie Johnsen Jr.Superior, WI#18
39Tanner Erickson Princeton, MN#4E
46Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
52Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN#O32
63Kevin Salin Iron, MN#11
75Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN#15F
88Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
94Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X

Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
21Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
38Danny Thomas Knapp, WI#T40
44Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
53Marcus Simonson Luck, WI#02
67Wayne Dean Strum, WI#17W
76Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
89Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
92Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X

WISSOTA Pure Stock

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN#16
21Ryan Clausen Prairie farm, WI#21
34Rob Grabon Rice Lake, WI#16G
46Margo Butcher Warba, MN#32
57Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN#72
68Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN#11
72Karles Knopps Chippewa Falls, WI#92
85Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN#57

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jared Akervik Superior, WI#19J
26Dusty Caspers Bagley, MN#5
31Michael Roth Deerwood, MN#66
47Josh Berg Bemidji, MN#35B
55Jamie Chlebecek Lehigh Acres, FL#3C
68Nick Shumansky Perham, MN#17
73Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN#39
82Mark Gangl Bovey, MN#21G

WISSOTA Street Stock

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Justin Vogel Brooten, MN#10V
24Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#00G
39Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN#11
45Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
58Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
61Joe Potter Euclid, MN#10
72Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
87Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#65
93Kenny Barber Starbuck, MN#62G

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
21Danny Richards Mondovi, WI#3R
33Brandon Corbett Grand Forks, ND#00
46Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
55Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#983
64Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
77Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#251
82Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
99Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26T

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Zach Elward Hayfield, MN#15
28Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
33Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
46James Clausen Barron, WI#24
57Joe Weber Benson, MN#21
69James Stands IIIRapid City, SD#5S
71Dustin Doughty Hudson, WI#D1
85Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
94Jay Kesan Weyerhaeuser, WI#12K

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Adam Soltis Ladysmith, WI#9
22Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
33Jim Williams DeGraff, MN#22W
48Travis Loew Barron, WI#40
59Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
66Eric Riley Morris, MN#51
77Michael Tuma Weyerhaeuser, WI#T20
84Tom O’Brien Webster, WI#38
95Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873

WISSOTA Late Model

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Marshall Fegers Savage, MN#F19
22Sam Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
39Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11D
45A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#58
58Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN#42S
67Lance Matthees Winona, MN#90
710Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN#7C
86Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN#32
91Joe Kienzle JrSouth Range, WI#21K
104Tim Lillo Superior, WI#9

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI#7X
21Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN#28
35Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#21
49Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI#519
56Bryce Sward Nelson, MN#1-2
63Scott Ward Watertown, SD#37
710John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI#85
88Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN#71
94Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN#23
102James Kendrick Vandiver, AL#14J

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#66
23Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN#31
35Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
44James Giossi Hudson, WI#11
59Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#28S
610Cole Schill Hawley, MN#44
78Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
86T.J. Adams Hayward, WI#T18
97Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
102Miranda Carlson Afton, MN#47

WISSOTA Hornet

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15John Aderman Pease, MN#37
21Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
39Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
48Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
510Jon Birdsell Avon, MN#21
67Payson Patrin Milaca, MN#73
72Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
84Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85E
93Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#06
106Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63X
23Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
38Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
45Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN#26H
51Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11
69Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
710Tim Thoennes Oakdale, MN#15T
87Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
94Peyton Edelman Solway, MN#5X
106Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mac Johnston Rush City, MN#00
21Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
34Brian Schott Redwing, MN#21S
45Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN#1X
59Travis Olafson Wilton, MN#27O
68Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
77Josh Winsky Rochester, MN#97X
86A.J. House Cloquet, MN#14A
92Jordan Thayer Bemidji, MN#25