8/15/2020 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

Wissota Modified Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
24Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
36Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
49Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
52Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
63Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
717Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
81Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
915Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
107Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
1114J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
1212Billy Kendall IIIWalker, MN#9
1310Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
1411Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51O
1516Tyler English Princeton, MN#24
1613Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD#57
1720Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN#99WY
188Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
1919Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN#51
2018Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T

Wissota Modified Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
33Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
47Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
56Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD#57
65Tyler English Princeton, MN#24
74Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN#15T

Wissota Modified Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
24Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
35Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
42Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN#51O
53J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
67Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN#99WY
71Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN#51

Wissota Modified Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
24Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
31Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
42Billy Kendall IIIWalker, MN#9
55Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
66Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Wissota MWM Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
24Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
33Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
49Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
55Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
614Cody Carlson Superior, WI#32
77Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
811Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
91Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
1017Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
1116Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
1218Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN#53
1320Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN#29M
142Charlie Zander Byron, MN#96
1522Cody Krueth Becker, MN#7H
1619David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
1715Matt Ruth Pine City, MN#19
1825Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H
196Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
2012Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN#32H
2123Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN#33
228David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
2321Max Nelson Milaca, MN#32X
2413Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
2524Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H

Wissota MWM Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
22Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
34Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
43Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
56Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
65Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
77David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
88Cody Krueth Becker, MN#7H
99Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H

Wissota MWM Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
22Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
34Charlie Zander Byron, MN#96
45Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#17
58Cody Carlson Superior, WI#32
63Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
77Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN#29M
81Jason Helmbrecht Howard Lake, MN#33

Wissota MWM Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
21Cole Boston Lindstrom, MN#33C
35Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
47Nick Helmbrecht Winsted, MN#32H
52Matt Ruth Pine City, MN#19
66Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN#53
73Max Nelson Milaca, MN#32X
88Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature Mod Four

PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
29Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
35Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
46Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
513Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
61Abby Garin Andover, MN#4
78Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
83Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
912Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
1011David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21
114Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
1217Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
137Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
1419Vanessa McFarlen Blaine, MN#23
1514Joel Flickinger New London, MN#F16
162Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN#26M
1715Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
1818Troy Lund Columbus, MN#17
1916Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#9

Heat 1 Mod Four

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
23Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
31Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
46Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
55Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
64Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
77Vanessa McFarlen Blaine, MN#23

Heat 2 Mod Four

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
25Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
34Abby Garin Andover, MN#4
43David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21
56Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
62Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#9

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
21Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN#6SIX
35Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN#26M
42Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
54Joel Flickinger New London, MN#F16
66Troy Lund Columbus, MN#17

WISSOTA Super Stock

Wissota Super Stock Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
27Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
35Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
42Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
51Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24
66Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
74Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
83Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
911Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
1010Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
119Jase Lien Mora, MN#02
1213Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
1312Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
1414Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S

Wissota Super Stock Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
24Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
32Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
43Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
55Jase Lien Mora, MN#02
66Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
77Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X

Wissota Super Stock Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
22Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
33Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
47Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24
55Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
66Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9
71Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
26Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
34Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
45Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
52Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
63Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
77Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
89Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
98Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
24Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
31Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
43Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
56Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
68Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
79Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
85Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
97Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN#21R
28Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46
39Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
46Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77H
511Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
64Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
712Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
810Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
917Terry Romick IIIIsanti, MN#TR3
1021Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
1116Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
1219William Masurka Mora, MN#34
131Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
1422Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
1524Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
1613Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
177Jon Birdsell Avon, MN#21
1815Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
1923Donald Mead Dayton, MN#442
202Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37
2114Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
2218Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
2320Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
245Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37
23Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
37Jon Birdsell Avon, MN#21
41Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
54Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
66Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
75William Masurka Mora, MN#34
88Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN#21R
21Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
32Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
46Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
55Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
67Terry Romick IIIIsanti, MN#TR3
74Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
88Donald Mead Dayton, MN#442

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46
24Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN#77H
35Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
41Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
53Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
67Nicholas Krattenmaker Otsego, MN#8
76Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
88Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85