8/1/2020 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

Wissota Modified Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
22Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
36Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
48Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
57Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
612Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
74Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
85Tyler Peterson Horace, ND#1TPL
914Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15S
1010J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
1111Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
129Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
1313Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
1415Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
153Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W

Wissota Modified Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
22Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
31Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
45Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
53Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
67Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
78Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
86Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F

Wissota Modified Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
21Tyler Peterson Horace, ND#1TPL
36Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
44Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
57J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
65Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
73Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15S

WISSOTA Mod Four

Wissota Mod 4 Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
26Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
39Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
41Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
57Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
64Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
73Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN#26M
82Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
98Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
22Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
33Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
41Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN#26M
55Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
66Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
74Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
89Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
98Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
126Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
38Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
413Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27D
510Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30B
63Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
715Joel Collins Princeton, MN#983
811Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#21F
92Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
1023Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
1116Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
124Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11
1320Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
1422Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
1521Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
167Kyle Copp Brule, WI#26
1724Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
1814Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
196Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
2019Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
2125Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
2212Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
239Cory Casari Montreal, WI#1C
245Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
2518Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
2617Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9M

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
21Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
32Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN#99
43Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40
56John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
69Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
711Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24
85Matt Fester Grove City, MN#6
912Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
108Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN#3G
117Jase Lien Mora, MN#02
1210Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN#41

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
26Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
33Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
47Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
52Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
65Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
71Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
810Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
911Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
108Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
119Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#50R

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
22Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
36Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30B
45Joel Collins Princeton, MN#983
57Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
69Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
74John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
88Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN#3G
93Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
36Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#21F
44Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
53Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
69Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
77Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
82Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
95Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11
26Kyle Copp Brule, WI#26
31Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
43Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9M
57Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN#99
69Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
74Jase Lien Mora, MN#02
88Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
95Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN#41

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
27Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
33Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27D
45Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
52Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
66Matt Fester Grove City, MN#6
78Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
84Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#50R

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
21Cory Casari Montreal, WI#1C
38Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
45Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
57Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40
62Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
74Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
83Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24

WISSOTA Street Stock

Wissota Street Stock Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
25Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
33Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
46Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI#9K
58Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
62Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
74Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
810Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
912Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
1011Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26T
111Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
129Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873

Wissota Street Stock Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
25Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
31Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
46Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI#9K
53Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
64Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26T

Wissota Street Stock Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
24Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
33Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
46Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
52Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
65Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
29Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
37Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
45Terry Romick IIIIsanti, MN#TR3
58Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46
610Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37
720Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
816Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
94Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
1012Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
1111Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
121Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
1315Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
1414William Masurka Mora, MN#34
1522Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
1617Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN#15K
1719Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#99T
1813Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN#97
1923Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
2021Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
216Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
2218Terry Matthewman Ogilvie, MN#06
233Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
24Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
35Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
47Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37
53Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN#97
62Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
71Terry Matthewman Ogilvie, MN#06
88Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
23Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
34Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
46Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
52William Masurka Mora, MN#34
65Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN#15K
78Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
87Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#99T

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Terry Romick IIIIsanti, MN#TR3
23Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46
32Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
45Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
54Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
67Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
76Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J