8/1/2020 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA Hornet

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

Wissota Modified Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
22Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
36Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
48Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
57Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
612Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
74Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
85Tyler Peterson Horace, ND#1TPL
914Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15S
1010J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
1111Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
129Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
1313Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
1415Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
153Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W

Wissota Modified Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
22Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
31Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
45Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
53Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
67Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
78Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
86Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F

Wissota Modified Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
21Tyler Peterson Horace, ND#1TPL
36Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
44Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
57J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
65Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
73Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15S

WISSOTA Mod Four

Wissota Mod 4 Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
26Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
39Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
41Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
57Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
64Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
73Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN#26M
82Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
98Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
22Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
33Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
41Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN#26M
55Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
66Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
74Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
89Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
98Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
126Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
38Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
413Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27D
510Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30B
63Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
715Joel Collins Princeton, MN#983
811Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#21F
92Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
1023Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
1116Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
124Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11
1320Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
1422Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
1521Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
167Kyle Copp Brule, WI#26
1724Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
1814Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
196Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
2019Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
2125Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
2212Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
239Cory Casari Montreal, WI#1C
245Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
2518Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
2617Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9M

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
21Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
32Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN#99
43Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40
56John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
69Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
711Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24
85Matt Fester Grove City, MN#6
912Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
108Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN#3G
117Jase Lien Mora, MN#02
1210Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN#41

B Feature 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
26Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
33Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
47Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
52Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
65Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
71Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
810Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
911Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
108Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
119Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#50R

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
22Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
36Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30B
45Joel Collins Princeton, MN#983
57Jon Frolik Ramsey, MN#WIN1
69Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
74John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
88Jordan Grimm Mahtowa, MN#3G
93Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
36Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#21F
44Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
53Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
69Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
77Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
82Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
95Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11
26Kyle Copp Brule, WI#26
31Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
43Ronnie Malecki Duluth, WI#9M
57Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN#99
69Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
74Jase Lien Mora, MN#02
88Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN#33
95Tommy Patton Clearwater, MN#41

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
27Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
33Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27D
45Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
52Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN#25
66Matt Fester Grove City, MN#6
78Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
84Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN#50R

Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dave Flynn Superior, WI#29F
21Cory Casari Montreal, WI#1C
38Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
45Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
57Nick Traynor Barron, WI#40
62Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
74Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
83Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24

WISSOTA Street Stock

Wissota Street Stock Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
25Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
33Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
46Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI#9K
58Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
62Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
74Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
810Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
912Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7
1011Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26T
111Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
129Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873

Wissota Street Stock Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
25Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
31Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
46Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI#9K
53Taven Woodie Milaca, MN#873
64Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI#26T

Wissota Street Stock Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
24Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
33Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
46Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
52Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
65Caiden Engel Bruce, WI#7

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
29Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
37Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
45Terry Romick IIIIsanti, MN#TR3
58Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46
610Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37
720Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
816Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
94Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
1012Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
1111Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
121Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
1315Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
1414William Masurka Mora, MN#34
1522Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
1617Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN#15K
1719Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#99T
1813Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN#97
1923Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
2021Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
216Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
2218Terry Matthewman Ogilvie, MN#06
233Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
24Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
35Zach Besmehn Baxter, MN#7B
47Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37
53Jadyn Brusven Baxter, MN#97
62Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
71Terry Matthewman Ogilvie, MN#06
88Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
23Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46G
34Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
46Rachel Boston Lindstrom, MN#17B
52William Masurka Mora, MN#34
65Joe Kacon St. Paul, MN#15K
78Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN#11A
87Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN#99T

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Terry Romick IIIIsanti, MN#TR3
23Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46
32Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
45Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN#12
54Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
67Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
76Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J