6/20/2020 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Super Stock

WISSOTA Street Stock

WISSOTA Hornet

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

Wissota Modified Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
25Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
33Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
47J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
58Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
64Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
79Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
86Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
92Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
1015Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
1112Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
1214Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD#51G
1311Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD#20
1413Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
1517Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
1618Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
1719Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
1820Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11F
1910Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
2016Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
2122Tyler English Princeton, MN#24
2225Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
2321Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN#51
2424Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN#US
2523Chris Mensen Carlos, MN#53
2626Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN#99WY

Wissota Modified Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
27J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
38Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
44Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN#22B
56Taton Hansen Spicer, MN#96
63Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15F
79Zack Drews Ringle, WI#0
81Tyler English Princeton, MN#24
92Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W

Wissota Modified Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
21Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
38Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
44Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD#20
56Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD#51G
63Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
77Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11F
85Chris Mensen Carlos, MN#53
99Brandon Wytaske Blaine, MN#99WY

Wissota Modified Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
21Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
37Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
44Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
58Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
65Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
76Jeremiah Passow Foreston, MN#51
83Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN#US

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

Wissota MWM Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
21David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
36Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
42Kylie Kath Claremont, MN#83
55Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
616Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
79Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
810Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
912Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN#9B
103Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
1111Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
128Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25H
134Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
1414Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
1518David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
1621Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
1717Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
1824Charlie Zander Byron, MN#96
1915Josh Christy Maricopa, AZ#74J
2020Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
2122Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
2213Dan Flowers Annandale, MN#8B
2319Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
2423Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
22Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
31Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
410Charlie Zander Byron, MN#96
53Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN#85
67Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21
76Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
88Bret Masters Crosby, MN#21M
911Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H
105Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN#29
114Rob Revermann New London, MN#31R

Wissota MWM Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
27David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
36Randy Laage Brooten, MN#EZ1
42Dan Flowers Annandale, MN#8B
54Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
63Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN#19
78Rob Revermann New London, MN#31R
85Bret Masters Crosby, MN#21M

Wissota MWM Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
23Mark Kangas Eveleth, MN#99
35Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
47Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
51David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3P
64Jon Starnes Montrose, MN#133
78Jackson Hautala Zimmerman, MN#9H
82Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12

Wissota MWM Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
24Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
37Austin Chyba Browerville, MN#11X
43Josh Christy Maricopa, AZ#74J
51Kevin Hautala Zimmerman, MN#13H
65Justin Feltus Warba, MN#18
78Mike Dickey Bloomington, MN#21
86Charlie Zander Byron, MN#96

Wissota MWM Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Kylie Kath Claremont, MN#83
24Brandon Hines Becker, MN#25H
35Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN#9B
46Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
51Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
62Jason Thimmesh Garfield, MN#85
73Leo Schweiss Hibbing, MN#29

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature Mod Four

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
25Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
38Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
42Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
53Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
61Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
77Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
811Abby Garin Andover, MN#4
910Chad Funt Hillman, MN#21
106Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
119Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
1212Trevor Voss Laporte, MN#PBC
1313David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21F
1420Justin Hammann Superior, MN#6
1517Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN#26M
1616Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN#23
1714Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
1815Payton English Anoka, MN#00
1921Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J
2018Doug Merrill Luck, WI#17
2119James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19X

Heat 1 Mod Four

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
25Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
31Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN#04
42Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN#N88
58Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
67Abby Garin Andover, MN#4
79David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21F
84Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
910Alexander McFarlen Blaine, MN#23
106Garrett Masurka Bemidji, MN#26M
1111Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN#31J

Heat 2 Mod Four

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
27Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
36Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
41Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
58Chad Funt Hillman, MN#21
62Trevor Voss Laporte, MN#PBC
79Justin Hammann Superior, MN#6
84Payton English Anoka, MN#00
910Doug Merrill Luck, WI#17
103James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19X

WISSOTA Super Stock

Wissota Super Stock Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
21Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9
34Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
45Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
514Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
68Willie Johnsen Jr.Superior, WI#18
712Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
83Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN#19
915Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
107Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR
1113Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
1210Davey Kruchten Burtrum, MN#11K
1318Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1
1417Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
159Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
162Ben Johnson New London, MN#44X
1720Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN#28
1819Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X
1911Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X
2016Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980

Wissota Super Stock Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Willie Johnsen Jr.Superior, WI#18
25Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
33Braden Brauer Eyota, MN#34JR
42Davey Kruchten Burtrum, MN#11K
51Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN#2F
66Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN#980
77Josh Schmidt Becker, MN#10X

Wissota Super Stock Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
27Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9
31Ben Johnson New London, MN#44X
45Travis Scott Glenwood, MN#71X
53Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
64Vincent Zirbes Bowlus, MN#22X
76Tony Arneson Alexandria, MN#28

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
22Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
31Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN#19
46Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
55Colton Budreau Zimmerman, MN#333
64Karter Reents Glenwood, MN#1

WISSOTA Street Stock

Wissota Street Stock Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
27Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
36Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
48Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
51Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
64Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
714Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18R
813Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
917Alex Minks Arvilla, WI#22
1018Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C
112Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
129Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN#38
1311Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN#16
1415Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J
1516Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN#18
165Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN#03
1710Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
1812Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
1919Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR

Wissota Street Stock Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI#20
21Kegan Stueve Greenwald, MN#35S
36Jeff Ekdahl Oakdale, MN#11JR
49Krysta Doughty Oakdale, MN#03
58Tyler Kunz Burtrum, MN#38
62Greg Platzer Robbinsdale, MN#16
73Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
84Jim Critser Cyrus, MN#77J
910Alex Minks Arvilla, WI#22
105Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR

Wissota Street Stock Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Parker Anderson Phillips, WI#27P
21Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
32Ryan Satter Dent, MN#67
48Hunter Anderson Phillips, WI#27H
56Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
67Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
79Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18R
85Taylor Garberich Maynard, MN#18
93Charlie Shiek Foley, MN#19C

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
25Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN#21R
32Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
47Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
53Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
611Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46SSG
71Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
89John Aderman Pease, MN#37
96Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
1012Jon Birdsell Avon, MN#21
118Terry Romick IIIIsanti, MN#TR3
1210Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
1318Riley Lorensen Willmar, MN#56
1420Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
1517Dannie Burkholder Princeton, MN#99
1615Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN#92
1719Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
1814Nic Hiles Miltona, MN#H2O
1913Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46
2026Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85
2124Eathan Newman Grand Rapids, MN#9E
2225Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
2322Dakoda Nelson Ogilvie, MN#99N
2421Terry Matthewman Ogilvie, MN#06
2516Jeff Asche Willmar, MN#92X
2623William Masurka Mora, MN#34

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#OK
22Connor Hass Cambridge, MN#15H
31Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN#24
45Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
56Jon Birdsell Avon, MN#21
63Payton Asche Granite Falls, MN#92
77Riley Lorensen Willmar, MN#56
88Jesse Turnvall North Branch, MN#11
99Emily Acciari Milaca, MN#85

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
26Carter Rieland St. Cloud, MN#21R
31Terry Romick IIIIsanti, MN#TR3
42Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#46SSG
53Brockton Grams Braham, MN#46
64Jeff Asche Willmar, MN#92X
79Ella Sparks Braham, MN#377
87Terry Matthewman Ogilvie, MN#06
98William Masurka Mora, MN#34

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN#16
22Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
35John Aderman Pease, MN#37
48Eathan Newman Grand Rapids, MN#9E
54Nic Hiles Miltona, MN#H2O
67Dannie Burkholder Princeton, MN#99
76Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
83Dakoda Nelson Ogilvie, MN#99N