7/13/2019 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Super Stock

Wissota Super Stock Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
111Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
24Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
37Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30
42Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24
53Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
617Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
76Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
85Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
91Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#21F
1021Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
118Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
1214Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
1310Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN#66
1422Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI#1E
1513Jason Cook Brandon, MN#79
1616Doug Koski Chisholm, MN#20VT
1725Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
1819Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN#12
1915Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C
2012Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
219Ben Johnson New London, MN#44X
2218Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
2323Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
2420Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#515
2524Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18

Wissota Super Stock B Main 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Doug Koski Chisholm, MN#20VT
26Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN#12
37Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI#1E
413Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C
53Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27D
65Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN#99
78Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN#64
89Eric Berg Braham, MN#59
910Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON#4K
101Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN#13
1111Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN#19
124Jon Hammitt Cloquet, MN#32J
1312Dan Lonsky Rush City, MN#18L

Wissota Super Stock B Main 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
25Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#515
32Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
43Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI#1X
511Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN#21X
66Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
74Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
88Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI#10
97Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN#4A
1012Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11
119Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD#21T
1210Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21

Wissota Super Stock B Main 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
211Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
33Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
48Kyle Copp Brule, WI#26
56Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD#33N
67Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN#9M
74Dan Severson Crosby, MN#30S
810Matt Fester Grove City, MN#6F
91John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
105Annika Hammitt Cloquet, MN#19A
119Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#F15
1212Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN#32H

Wissota Super Stock Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Andy Grymala Superior, WI#24
22Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN#24W
310Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
46Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN#13
57Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
61Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
78Jim Campbell Two Harbors, MN#12
83Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN#4A
95Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN#19
1011Dan Lonsky Rush City, MN#18L
119Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI#21C

Wissota Super Stock Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
26Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN#30
31Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN#11A
44Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
55Matt Deragon Ashland, WI#27D
63Dan Severson Crosby, MN#30S
710Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI#51JR
88Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN#9M
911Kyle Copp Brule, WI#26
109Dale Tomes Dell Rapids, SD#21T
117Larry Both Thunder Bay, ON#4K

Wissota Super Stock Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Curt Myers Cameron, WI#1M
26Scott Lawrence Superior, WI#77
34Jason Cook Brandon, MN#79
42John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
59Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI#1X
67Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN#99
71Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD#33N
85Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN#64
98Eric Berg Braham, MN#59
1010Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#F15

Wissota Super Stock Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI#21F
22Ben Johnson New London, MN#44X
34Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI#12K
49Doug Koski Chisholm, MN#20VT
56Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
68Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#515
71Eric Olson Ladysmith, WI#1E
87Rich Bishop Ladysmith, WI#10
93Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN#21X
1010Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI#11

Wissota Super Stock Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
26Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN#66
38Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C
47Brian Carl Duluth, MN#32F
52Jon Hammitt Cloquet, MN#32J
65Annika Hammitt Cloquet, MN#19A
74Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
81Matt Fester Grove City, MN#6F
93Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
1010Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN#32H

WOO Late Models

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA#25
27Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#1
33Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
410Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL#28
52Darrell Lanigan Union, KY#29
61Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
75Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN#B1
814A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#58
98Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97
1011Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
1117Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
1222Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA#99B
136Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
1418Matthew Smith Leduc, AB#86
1523Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
1621Mark Heinle Bovey, MN#12
1719Ben Heinle Bovey, MN#12H
1813Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL#6
1912Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI#19
2015David Smith Parkland County, AB#06
2120Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI#10
2216Marshall Fegers Savage, MN#F19
234Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Darrell Lanigan Union, KY#29
22Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
34Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#1
45Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL#28
56Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL#6
67Marshall Fegers Savage, MN#F19
78Ben Heinle Bovey, MN#12H
83Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA#99B

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
22Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN#B1
33Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97
45Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
58A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#58
64Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
76Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI#10
87Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
23Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11
32Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA#25
44Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI#19
55David Smith Parkland County, AB#06
66Matthew Smith Leduc, AB#86
77Mark Heinle Bovey, MN#12

Qualifying

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Darrell Lanigan Union, KY#29
20Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB#7
30Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI#28M
40Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS#18
50Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN#B1
60Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA#25
70Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA#99B
80Cade Dillard Robeline, LA#97
90Pat Doar New Richmond, WI#11
100Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL#1
110Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN#6M
120Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI#19
130Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL#28
140Jake Timm Winona, MN#49
150David Smith Parkland County, AB#06
160Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL#6
170Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI#10
180Matthew Smith Leduc, AB#86
190Marshall Fegers Savage, MN#F19
200Joel Collins Princeton, MN#21X
210Mark Heinle Bovey, MN#12
220Ben Heinle Bovey, MN#12H
230A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI#58