7/7/2018 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Results

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
22Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
36Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
411Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
54Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
68Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN#44
75Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
89Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
97Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
1013Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#99
1118Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
1215Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
1312Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN#36
1417J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN#22J
1521Jeffrey Lien JrMora, MN#24
1623Eric Martini Avon, MN#DIRT1
1714Danny Vang Deerwood, MN#47
1820Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
1924Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN#23
2025Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3
2119Tony Proell Sartell, MN#27
2222Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
2316Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI#48
243J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
2510Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN#44
22Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
35J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
46Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
58Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#99
67Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI#48
74Tony Proell Sartell, MN#27
89Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
93Brandon Linquist Waite Park, MN#3

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
23Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
31Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
47Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
54Danny Vang Deerwood, MN#47
66J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN#22J
78Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
85Eric Martini Avon, MN#DIRT1

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
23Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
35Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
42Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN#36
54Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
68Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
76Jeffrey Lien JrMora, MN#24
87Tim Patchen Zimmerman, MN#23

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
26Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
35Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
411Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
518Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
68Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
712Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN#43
820Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
914Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
101Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN#CRAZY1
1123Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
1222Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
1319Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
1417John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN#28
159Charlie Zander Byron, MN#96
1615Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
1713Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
187Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON#33C
1924Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
202Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
2110Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#19XX
224David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
2316Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN#91
2421Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81

B Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
23Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
35Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
44Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
513Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI#48
610Patrick Howell Hastings, MN#86
714Carson Madsen Bayport, MN#B26
88Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#63
91Natalie Rogers Mahtomedi, MN#12R
107Kyle Steffen Wyoming, MN#K1
1111Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI#78
129David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3
1312Dan Flowers Annandale, MN#8B
146Cody Giles St. Paul, MN#G1

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN#CRAZY1
26Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
33Charlie Zander Byron, MN#96
47Jacob Toepper Hugo, MN#88T
51John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN#28
64Natalie Rogers Mahtomedi, MN#12R
78Dan Flowers Annandale, MN#8B
85Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI#48
99Carson Madsen Bayport, MN#B26

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
23Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27
34Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#19XX
48Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
57Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
66Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
71Liz Toepper Hugo, MN#24T
85Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#63
99Nate Erickson New Richmond, WI#78

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON#33C
23Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
35Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
44Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
58Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3S
66Matt Dickey Shakopee, MN#12
71Cody Giles St. Paul, MN#G1
87David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3

Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
25Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
36Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN#43
41Douglas Toepper Forest Lake, MN#91
57Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
64Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
73Kyle Steffen Wyoming, MN#K1
88Patrick Howell Hastings, MN#86

WISSOTA Mod Four

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN#5F
23Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
34Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
46Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
58Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
67Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
75Trever Roediger Big Lake, MN#23
89Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
911Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN#95
101Zachary Gaslin Milaca, MN#36
1112Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
1210Payton English Anoka, MN#00
1314Katrina McMartin Hammond, WI#17
1413Abby Prieve Litchfield, MN#4

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
24Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
36Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
47Trever Roediger Big Lake, MN#23
55Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
63Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN#95
72Abby Prieve Litchfield, MN#4

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Doug Frederick Big Lake, MN#5F
26Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
35Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
42Zachary Gaslin Milaca, MN#36
53Payton English Anoka, MN#00
61Chris McClain Mora, MN#89
77Katrina McMartin Hammond, WI#17

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
29Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
35Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
44Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
515Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
617Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN#9M
712Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15
83Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
919Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI#01X
1016Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
1120Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#F5
1221John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
1324Chris West Burnsville, MN#05
1423Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN#2S
152Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9
166Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
1714Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN#27X
187Brandon Duellman Winona, MN#0
1911Donna Schmidt Annndale, MN#47
2010Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
2118Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
221Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
2313Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
2422Dan Lonsky Rush City, MN#18L

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brandon Duellman Winona, MN#0
21Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
34Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
45Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
57Don Eischens Richmond, MN#9E
68Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
73Marcus Simonson Milltown, WI#01X
86Dan Lonsky Rush City, MN#18L

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
22Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9
34Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
43Donna Schmidt Annndale, MN#47
55Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN#27X
66Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN#9M
77Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#F5
88Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN#2S

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
21Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
33Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
45Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15
54Mike Loomis Columbus, MN#17L
68Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
77John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
82Chris West Burnsville, MN#05

WISSOTA Street Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Timothy (TJ) Waln Wadena, MN#X
24Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
31Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN#44P
47Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18
55Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
62Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
76Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN#87X

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN#05
23Timothy (TJ) Waln Wadena, MN#X
35Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN#14
42Steve Eggersgluess Rush City, MN#44P
56Quain Busitzky Anoka, MN#37X
61Quentin Busitzky Anoka, MN#87X
77Gavin Rowland Ogilvie, MN#18

WISSOTA Hornet

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
26Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#99
32Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN#1
43Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR
58Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN#11
61Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63
75Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#0K
812Max Nelson Milaca, MN#32X
97Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
1016Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI#19
1115Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN#33
1211Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
1314Josh Benson Hinckley, MN#11B
1410Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
1517Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C
169Christian Ripley Duluth, MN#13
1713Paul Ripley Duluth, MN#11R

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#99
24Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
39Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN#11
45Lucas Boyce Hinckley, MN#7BR
51Christian Ripley Duluth, MN#13
62Randy Jacoboski Mora, MN#89J
78Paul Ripley Duluth, MN#11R
83Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN#33
96Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI#19

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Hunter McDougall Duluth, MN#1
22Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN#63
33Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
47Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#0K
54Alex Aderman Pease, MN#37A
68Max Nelson Milaca, MN#32X
71Josh Benson Hinckley, MN#11B
86Colton Trembath Pease, MN#37C