5/26/2018 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
Midwest Modifieds

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA Mod Four

WISSOTA Hornet

Results

Midwest Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar

Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
29Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN#42X
30Kevin Adams Cameron, WI#23D
40Mack Estey Kelly Lake, MN#10
50Aric Lindberg Dallas, WI#221
66Wade Skindelien New London, MN#15
70Lucas Grosinger Chaska, MN#955
80Kyle Ambroziak Wausau, WI#7P
90Joe Chaplin JrCameron, WI#5
100Nick Bruder Long Prairie, MN#092

Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN#2
20Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37K
30Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI#7R
40Hunter Hougard Warren, MN#188
51Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN#1JR
60Tyler English Princeton, MN#24
76Cole Anderson Le Center, MN#97
89Don Craig Thunder Bay, ON#47
90Keith Niemi Gilbert, MN#14N
100Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#63

Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10James Trantina IIISt. Joseph, MN#19X
29Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
30Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
40Haley Lee Starbuck, MN#50H
50Randy Klein Lisbon, ND#88XXX
60Shawn Kelley New Richmond, WI#48
76Mike Boston Lindstrom, MN#11B
80Jason Schill Centuria, WI#39
90Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06

Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Cody Lee Starbuck, MN#50C
29Mitch Weiss Scandia, MN#23
36Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI#22T
40Mike Nichols Watertown, SD#67
50Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN#71
60Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN#11
70David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON#70JR
80Gunner Peterson South Range, WI#G19
91Francis Hanson Almena, WI#28
100Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B

Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 5

PosStartDriverHometownCar
110Brandon Dolman Alexandria, MN#24D
24Brennan Gave Princeton, MN#112
30Ryan Studanski Rice, MN#3
43Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND#1S
55Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN#04N
60Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN#21
79Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD#19
80Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN#90
91Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
106Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON#88W

Rpund 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 6

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Justin Froemming Garfield, MN#33X
20Tony Bahr Haugen, WI#QQ
30Dan Wheeler Savage, MN#RED1
40Austin Ellis Rice Lake, WI#20
50Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN#RED21
60Nick Koehler Bloomer, WI#13
71Lucas Rodin Marion, ND#19R
86Austin Schrage Knoxville, IA#14X
90Justin Jensen Benson, MN#86
100Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN#27

Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 7

PosStartDriverHometownCar
10Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#EZ1
21Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#8B
30Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37X
40Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
59Brandon Copp Brule, WI#22
60Corey Storck Morris, MN#57
70Andrew Inman Canyon, MN#11JR
80Travis Anderson Colfax, WI#37
96Joey Rowell Fargo, ND#1R
100Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN#68

Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 8

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI#23DD
20Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#85
30Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON#33C
40Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON#621
51Cody Borgeson New Richmond, WI#B37
60Ryan Savoy Superior, WI#16S
70Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN#43
80Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON#3D
90Charlie Castle Grand Rapids, MN#2C
106David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5S

Round 2 Midwest Mod. Heat 9

PosStartDriverHometownCar
19Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
20Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN#CRAZY1
36Jeffrey Lien JrMora, MN#24JR
40Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#12
50Karl Kolek Menomonie, WI#15K
60Grady Shearer St. Cloud, MN#97S
70Loren Inman Proctor, MN#45JR
80Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#06W
90Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN#TB81
101James Kendrick Vandiver, AL#14J

WISSOTA Modifieds

Wissota Modified Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
25Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
32J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
47Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
514Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
64Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN#71
79Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
811Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN#21X
98Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37
1017Kevin Adams Cameron, WI#40
1123Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
1215Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
1316Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
1413Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
1522Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57
1612Lucas Rodin Marion, ND#19
1724Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
1825Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI#22T
191Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
2019Jason Gross Osceola, WI#12G
2121Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN#23
2218Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
2320Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
246Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
2510J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN#22J

Wissota Modified B Main 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kevin Adams Cameron, WI#40
23Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
32Jason Gross Osceola, WI#12G
47Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
55Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN#23
611Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57
78Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
810Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
912Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
104Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
1115Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#4D
1214Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI#22T
1313Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11
149Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN#21
156Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN#18J
1616Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON#224

Wissota Modified Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
28Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
36J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN#22J
41Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN#04JR
53Denis Czech Gilman, MN#2
64Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
77Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN#16
85Sam Fankhauser Rice Lake, WI#11

Wissota Modified Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
26Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN#71
32Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN#1L
47Lucas Rodin Marion, ND#19
54Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
63Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN#18J
78Cory Sersha Eveleth, MN#21
85Cody Wolkowski Thunder Bay, ON#224

Wissota Modified Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
23Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
37Shane Sabraski Rice, MN#7A
46Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
52Jason Gross Osceola, WI#12G
68Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN#23
71Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN#5K
85Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON#4D

Wissota Modified Heat 4

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11B
22Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN#21X
37Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN#37
44Andy Jones Princeton, MN#73
56Kevin Adams Cameron, WI#40
65Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB#5G
71Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI#57
88Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI#22T

WISSOTA Mod Four

Wissota Mod 4 Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
22Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#9
35Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
41Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
56Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
63Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
78Abby Prieve Litchfield, MN#4
84Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
910David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21
1011Payton English Anoka, MN#00
119Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN#95
1212Chris McClain Mora, MN#89

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN#9
22Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD#5
34Dean Larson Pennock, MN#37
45Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN#5H
53David Fortier Ramsey, MN#21
66Chris McClain Mora, MN#89

Wissota Mod 4 Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN#7L
24Justin Pogones Princeton, MN#01
36Dean Shaver Leonard, MN#30
43Abby Prieve Litchfield, MN#4
51Brenda Shaver Leonard, MN#95
65Payton English Anoka, MN#00

WISSOTA Hornet

Wissota Hornet Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#99
21Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
39Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5
43Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
55Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN#14
66Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#0K
77Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN#5AR
810Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN#33
98Ryan Anderley Buffalo, MN#11A
104Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN#11

Wissota Hornet Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Corey Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN#27
24Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN#21
32Joseph Wilber Foreston, MN#0K
43Ryan Anderley Buffalo, MN#11A
51Brittany Smith St. Joseph, MN#5

Wissota Hornet Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Nate Servaty Princeton, MN#99
23Zachery Schreder St. Cloud, MN#11
34Justin Schelitzche Waconia, MN#14
41Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN#5AR
52Jeremiah Stensrud Mora, MN#33