8/18/2018 at Ogilvie Raceway

Event Information

Ogilvie, MN

Event Classes
360 Sprints - Non-Winged

360 Sprints - Winged

WISSOTA Modifieds

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

WISSOTA Super Stock

UMSS Winged Sprints

UMSS Traditional Sprints

Results

360 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin Henderson Tea, SD#34DD
29Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW#14
31Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD#17B
44Chris Graf Glencoe, MN#20G
57Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO#64
66Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN#2
72James Broty Lonsdale, MN#33
88Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI#50
95Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN#30
1011Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN#03
1110Dave Glennon Casselton, ND#5G
1213Val Urman Urbandale, IA#462
1312Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN#91A
1414Carter Chevalier Andover, MN#15C

Dash 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD#17B
21James Broty Lonsdale, MN#33
36Justin Henderson Tea, SD#34DD
42Chris Graf Glencoe, MN#20G
55Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN#30
64Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN#2

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chris Graf Glencoe, MN#20G
24James Broty Lonsdale, MN#33
33Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI#50
47Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN#2
55Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW#14
61Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN#91A
76Val Urman Urbandale, IA#462

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Justin Henderson Tea, SD#34DD
21Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN#30
35Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD#17B
46Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO#64
54Dave Glennon Casselton, ND#5G
63Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN#03
77Carter Chevalier Andover, MN#15C

360 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN#87
26Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7
35Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN#55
49Scott Brandt Andover, MN#7B
57Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN#14
613Jon Lewerer Andover, MN#69S
71Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN#93
811Rob Caho SrMound, MN#78
94Bryan Roach Welch, MN#99
1017Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C
1112Kevin Lear Braham, MN#K1
128Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX#48
1310Gary Mueller Chisago City, MN#19
1415John Lowe Zimmerman, MN#2J
1514Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN#5
162Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN#12
1716Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN#19B
1818Bob Englund Bradford, MN#77E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN#12
23Bryan Roach Welch, MN#99
35Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN#14
44Rob Caho SrMound, MN#78
51John Lowe Zimmerman, MN#2J
66Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN#19B

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN#87
24Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN#55
31Gary Mueller Chisago City, MN#19
46Scott Brandt Andover, MN#7B
55Jon Lewerer Andover, MN#69S
63Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7
23Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN#93
35Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX#48
44Kevin Lear Braham, MN#K1
52Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN#5
66Bob Englund Bradford, MN#77E

WISSOTA Modifieds

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
23Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
37Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
41Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
56Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
62Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#99
78Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
84J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN#22J
911Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
109Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
1113J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
1216Jeffrey Lien JrMora, MN#24
1310Chris Mensen Carlos, MN#53
1415Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97
1517Adam Martinson Blaine, MN#24M
1612Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
1714Kyle Thell Foley, MN#00

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN#11
23Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN#14W
35Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN#18A
47Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN#60
52Tony Schill Oakdale, MN#8S
68Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
76J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN#89JR
84Peter Loecken Paynesville, MN#97
99Adam Martinson Blaine, MN#24M

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11J.B. Stortz Big Lake, MN#22J
22Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#99
34Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN#4
48Dave Cain Corcoran, MN#2C
53Chris Mensen Carlos, MN#53
67Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN#46
75Kyle Thell Foley, MN#00
86Jeffrey Lien JrMora, MN#24

WISSOTA Midwest Mods

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
27Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
35Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
42Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
51Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
620David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
76Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
83Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
919Dan Flowers Annandale, MN#8B
1025Jeff Lien Mora, MN#31
1114Patrick Howell Hastings, MN#86
128Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN#2H
1310Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN#19D
149Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN#29
1511Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
1612Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
1715David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3
1816Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#63
1918Natalie Rogers Mahtomedi, MN#12R
2023Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#16X
2117Tony Clemetson Verndale, MN#38
2222Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN#2D
2321Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN#43
2413Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
2524John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN#28

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Eric Lamm Milaca, MN#88
23Travis Schulte Becker, MN#3T
35Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN#06
46Dane Durbin Maple Grove, MN#19D
54Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN#44FX
62Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN#63
77Dan Flowers Annandale, MN#8B
89Daniel Berglund Princeton, MN#2D
91Jeff Lien Mora, MN#31

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN#7
27Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN#7J
35Andy Mayavski Waite Park, MN#29
41Ryan Gierke Villard, MN#26G
52Patrick Howell Hastings, MN#86
64Tony Clemetson Verndale, MN#38
73David Swearingen Stacy, MN#5
88Richard Chasteen Elk River, MN#16X

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Shane Howell Buffalo, MN#L1
25Zach Benson Princeton, MN#17B
32Brooke Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN#2H
46Matt Kelley Columbus, MN#OK
57David Pixley East Bethel, MN#3
68Natalie Rogers Mahtomedi, MN#12R
73Kyle Matuska Stacy, MN#43
81John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN#28

WISSOTA Super Stock

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
28Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
36Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
42Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9
54Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
67Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
711Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN#27X
812Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
99Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
1018Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5
1110John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
1216Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#62K
1314Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
1415Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
1513Josh Schmit Princeton, MN#22S
163Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15
175Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN#2H
1817Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN#2S

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN#46
25Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN#70X
34Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#15
47Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN#9
56Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN#17
68Andy Miskowic Princeton, MN#27X
71Josh Schmit Princeton, MN#22S
83Joel Snyder Cambridge, MN#29S
99Jacob Swalboski Princeton, MN#2S

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dexton Koch Becker, MN#78K
26Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN#21
37Dave Mass East Bethel, MN#2
41Bryan Hellerman Parkers Prairie, MN#2H
53John Adams St. Croix Falls, WI#69
62Jared Zimpel Braham, MN#27
79Kevin Schmidt Becker, MN#18
88Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN#62K
95Josh Zimpel Braham, MN#5

UMSS Winged Sprints

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Justin Henderson Tea, SD#34DD
29Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW#14
31Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD#17B
44Chris Graf Glencoe, MN#20G
57Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO#64
66Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN#2
72James Broty Lonsdale, MN#33
88Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI#50
95Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN#30
1011Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN#03
1110Dave Glennon Casselton, ND#5G
1213Val Urman Urbandale, IA#462
1312Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN#91A
1414Carter Chevalier Andover, MN#15C

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chris Graf Glencoe, MN#20G
24James Broty Lonsdale, MN#33
33Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI#50
47Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN#2
55Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW#14
61Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN#91A
76Val Urman Urbandale, IA#462

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Justin Henderson Tea, SD#34DD
21Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN#30
35Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD#17B
46Geoff Dodge Colorado Springs, CO#64
54Dave Glennon Casselton, ND#5G
63Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN#03
77Carter Chevalier Andover, MN#15C

UMSS Traditional Sprints

A Feature 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN#87
26Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7H
35Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN#55
49Scott Brandt Andover, MN#7
57Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN#14
613Jon Lewerer Andover, MN#69S
71Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN#93
811Rob Caho SrMound, MN#78
94Bryan Roach Welch, MN#99
1017Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C
1112Kevin Lear Braham, MN#K1
128Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX#48
1310Gary Mueller Chisago City, MN#19
1415John Lowe Zimmerman, MN#2J
1514Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN#5
162Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN#12
1716Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN#19B
1818Bob Englund Bradford, MN#77E

Heat 1

PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN#12
26Bryan Roach Welch, MN#99
33Cam Schafer Little Canada, MN#14
45Rob Caho SrMound, MN#78
51John Lowe Zimmerman, MN#2J
64Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN#19B

Heat 2

PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN#87
24Joseph Kouba North Branch, MN#55
32Gary Mueller Chisago City, MN#19
41Scott Brandt Andover, MN#7
55Jon Lewerer Andover, MN#69S
63Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN#33C

Heat 3

PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN#7H
26Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN#93
34Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX#48
41Kevin Lear Braham, MN#K1
52Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN#5
65Bob Englund Bradford, MN#77E